|
Race Winners
Place (in group) |
Overall Place |
Name |
Division |
Time |
Pace |
|
|
Overall Male Champion |
#1 |
1 |
Chris
Keith |
Physics |
7:15 |
5:25 |
|
Overall Female Champion |
#1 |
18 |
Maria
Niland |
Directors Office |
8:42 |
6:30 |
|
|
JLab Employee Age-Group |
Men: 12-29 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
16 |
Christopher Collins |
Physics |
8:40 |
6:28 |
2 |
32 |
Tim Cannella |
Administration |
10:11 |
7:36 |
3 |
46 |
Robert Millwood |
Administration |
11:10 |
8:20 |
4 |
51 |
Christopher Larrieu |
Accelerator |
11:28 |
8:33 |
5 |
61 |
Bryan Hess |
Physics |
12:19 |
9:11 |
Men: 30-39 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
2 |
Matthew H. Bickley |
Accelerator |
7:20 |
5:28 |
2 |
3 |
Kurt Macha |
Accelerator |
7:42 |
5:45 |
3 |
7 |
Jerry E. Stokes |
Administration |
7:58 |
5:57 |
4 |
11 |
David Abbott |
Physics |
8:25 |
6:17 |
5 |
12 |
David Kashy |
Physics |
8:30 |
6:21 |
Men: 40-49 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
4 |
Drew Weisenberger |
Physics |
7:48 |
5:49 |
2 |
5 |
Elton S. Smith |
Physics |
7:57 |
5:56 |
3 |
9 |
John J. Lerose |
Physics |
8:21 |
6:14 |
4 |
10 |
Giles Davis |
Accelerator |
8:22 |
6:15 |
5 |
20 |
Brian C. Carpenter |
Accelerator |
8:53 |
6:38 |
Men: 50-59 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
21 |
James M. Clark |
Accelerator |
8:56 |
6:40 |
2 |
24 |
Robert Lukens |
Physics |
9:51 |
7:21 |
3 |
88 |
Georger H. Biallas |
Accelerator |
14:13 |
10:37 |
4 |
112 |
George E. Lahti |
Accelerator |
16:15 |
12:08 |
5 |
138 |
Ronnie Smith |
Accelerator |
19:07 |
14:16 |
Men: 60+ |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
26 |
Tom A. Hassler |
Accelerator |
9:55 |
7:24 |
2 |
120 |
Hermann Grunder |
Directors Office |
17:06 |
12:46 |
3 |
135 |
Richard A. Brown |
Accelerator |
18:47 |
14:01 |
4 |
222 |
Pierre R. Hemler |
Physics |
22:58 |
17:08 |
5 |
231 |
Hugh Williams |
Directors Office |
23:15 |
17:21 |
|
Women: 12-29 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
44 |
Laura Marcucci |
Physics |
10:57 |
8:10 |
2 |
58 |
Mary Buyalos |
Administration |
12:09 |
9:04 |
3 |
76 |
Rachel N. Harris |
Physics |
13:28 |
10:03 |
4 |
77 |
Heather Ashley |
Physics |
13:31 |
10:05 |
5 |
125 |
Kim Ryan |
Accelerator |
17:39 |
13:10 |
Women: 30-39 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
40 |
Pam N. Kieldsen |
Accelerator |
10:49 |
8:04 |
2 |
64 |
Celia M. Whitlatch |
Administration |
12:27 |
9:17 |
3 |
73 |
Pamela Turk |
Administration |
13:07 |
9:47 |
4 |
96 |
Sabine Jeschonnek |
Physics |
14:43 |
10:59 |
5 |
105 |
Kim Kindrew |
Administration |
15:32 |
11:36 |
Women: 40-49 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
35 |
Sandra L. Prior |
Accelerator |
10:28 |
7:49 |
2 |
43 |
Nanette Phillips |
Administration |
10:56 |
8:10 |
3 |
79 |
Linda L Even |
Directors Office |
13:35 |
10:08 |
4 |
83 |
Michelle Shinn |
Accelerator |
14:05 |
10:31 |
5 |
97 |
Jennifer Barnett |
Administration |
14:52 |
11:06 |
Women: 50-59 |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
117 |
Marty Hightower |
Administration |
16:41 |
12:27 |
2 |
121 |
Elois Morgan |
Administration |
17:11 |
12:49 |
3 |
136 |
Bonnie D. Madre |
Accelerator |
18:51 |
14:04 |
4 |
190 |
Sue Ewing |
Directors Office |
21:38 |
16:09 |
5 |
223 |
Julia Leverenz |
Administration |
22:58 |
17:08 |
Women: 60+ |
|
|
Time |
Pace |
1 |
195 |
Marty Bennett |
Physics |
21:49 |
16:17 |
2 |
247 |
Mary F. Williamson |
Administration |
23:44 |
17:43 |
3 |
248 |
Sylvia Smith |
Administration |
23:45 |
17:43 |
|
|
Name |
Time |
Pace |
Male Guest Winner: |
Nikolai Sinkine |
7:58 |
5:57 |
|
Women Guest Winner: |
Katherine Kross |
10:04 |
7:21 |
|