JLab Staff Recognized at 5, 10, 15, 20 and 25 Year Service Award Events

At a series of special events held during the first week of May, more than 120 Jefferson Lab staff members were recognized for reaching significant employment milestones. The Service Award recipients and their respective supervisors attended the events that were hosted by laboratory leadership and planned by the Human Resources department.

An ice cream social was held at 2:30 p.m. May 2 in the CEBAF Center lobby to recognize the dozen staff receiving Five-Year Service Awards.

Five-Year Service Award Recipients:
ALSTON, JENORD
ANTHONY, DAVID A.
CARLSON, LORELEI D.
ENG, BRIAN J.
HADDOX-SCHATZ, MICHAEL A.
JOO, BALINT
KLOPF, JOHN M., III
MANCUSO, SAMUEL A.
POWERS, MICHAEL B.
SPROUSE, MICHAEL
TURNER, DENNISON L.
YAN, JIANXUN 

 

A 9 a.m. brunch was held May 3 in CEBAF Center Room F113 to recognize the nearly fifty 10-Year Service Award and the seventeen 15-Year Service Awards recipients.

10-Year Service Award Recipients
ALLISON, TRENT L.
ANTONIOLI, MARY ANN
AVAGYAN, HARUTYUN A.
BARBOUR, JON M.
BOYARINOV, SERGEY V .
BROWN, SUSAN
BUTLER, COREY R.
CANNELLA, SHAUNA J.
CIOVATI, GIANLUIGI
CRIST, JONATHAN A.
DERBENEV, YAROSLAV S.
DIXON, KELLY D.
DONG, HAI T.
FOREMASTER, THERESA A.
GOODMAN, THOMAS
GREEN, DAVID W., JR.
GRENOBLE, CHRISTIANA M.
HAGEMAN, ANN M.
HAY, SHARON S.
HEFFNER, KARI A.
INSLEY, DENWOOD W.
JAMES, VALERIE A.
JONES, MARK K.
KELLNER, H.WALTER
KINSEY-O'NEAL, CAROL
KNUDSEN, PETER N.
LARRIEU, THEODORE L.
LASSITER, RONALD D.
MAGALDI, DEBORAH
MEEKINS, DAVID G.
METZGER, BERT C.
MUTTON, PHILIP
PLAWSKI, TOMASZ E.
POPOV, VLADIMIR E.
ROBLIN, YVES R.
SEATON, CHAD E.
SLOMINSKI, CHRISTOPHER J.
SPRAGGINS, DARRELL A.
SPROUSE , JOHN R., JR.
STARON, ROBERT M.
STEPANYAN, STEPAN
STIRBET, MIRCEA
VALENTE-FELICIANO, ANNE-MARIE
WANG, HAIPENG
WHITE, SHERMAN R.
WORTHINGTON, STEPHANIE L.
WU, ANDY T.
YASKY, REBECCA K.

15-Year Service Award Recipients:
BARNETT, JENNIFER D.
HALL, CYNTHIA S.
HARDISTY, STEVEN E.
HARRIS, RACHEL N.
HOGAN , JOHN P., III
HUTTON, CHARLES L.
ITO, MARK M.
JEFFERSON, JOHN H.
LEWELLEN, MICHAEL D.
LUDWIG, JACQUE H.
OREN, THOMAS C.
RACKLEY, DAVID W.
SHINAULT, KIM S.
SMITH, DELISA
TIMMER, CARL A.
WEIHL, MARK W.
WOLFLEY, RICHARD D.

 

A 12 p.m. luncheon was held on May 5 in CEBAF Center Room F113 to recognize the more than thirty 20-Year Service Award Recipients and the thirteen 25-Year Service Award Recipients.

20-Year Service Award Recipients:
ABBOTT, DAVID
BARBOSA, FERNANDO J.
BERKLEY, WILLIAM B.
BICKLEY, MATTHEW H.
BRISIEL, WILLIAM R.
BROCK, JOSEPH B.
BRUHWEL, DEBORAH C.
BULLARD, DONALD T.
CHANDLER, WALTER S
DAHLBERG, JAMES C.
FISCHER, JOHN W.
FLOOD, ROGER J.
GELHAAR , MICHAEL D.
HEYES, WILLIAM G.
HIGGINS, CHARLES S.
HUMPHRY , FRANK J., JR.
JASTRZEMBSKI, EDWARD A.
KROSS, BRIAN
LI, RUI
MACK, DAVID J.
MARBLE, GREGORY P.
MAY, ROBERT T.
NEWSOME, DREAMIE S.
OREN, WILLIAM A.
SEIDMAN, DAVID J.
SLACHTOUSKI, THOMAS J.
SLACK, GARY L.
SPATA, MICHAEL F.
SYPTAK, MICHAEL R.
TREMBLAY, KELLY J.
WEISENBERGER, DREW
WOOD, STEPHEN A.
ZORN, CARL

25-Year Service Award Recipients:
BIALLAS, GEORGE H.
BRINDZA, PAUL D.
BURKERT, VOLKER
DANFORTH, TERESA M.
DOUGLAS, DAVID
ESP, SUSAN J.
HOLMES, SANDRA L.
KRAFFT, GEOFFREY A.
MACHIE, DANNY
PARKINSON, SHARON K.
RODE, CLAUS
WAITE, MARK J.
YUNN, BYUNG C.

content by kcarter@jlab.org
maintained by webmaster@jlab.org