Message from Hugh Montgomery: Promotion Announcement

Dear Colleagues,

We would like to take this opportunity to recognize all employees who were promoted  in this years round. They are to be commended for their accomplishments. For an employee to be considered for a promotion the supervisor had to recommend the individual to the respective Division Head and provide justification. Details on the promotion process are posted on the HR Website under Appraisal System/Annual Promotion Process.

Please join me in congratulating our colleagues shown below.

With Best Regards,
Mont

Employee

Division

Classification

Latifa Elouadrhiri

12 GeV

Sr. Staff Scientist

Howard Fenker

12 GeV

Sr. Staff Scientist

     

Daniel Forehand

Accelerator

Associate/Coordinator

Peter Kushnick

Accelerator

Associate/Coordinator

Michael McCaughan

Accelerator

Associate/Coordinator

Michael Merz

Accelerator

Associate/Coordinator

Lawrence King

Accelerator

Sr. Associate Coordinator

Paul Vasilauskis

Accelerator

Sr. Associate Coordinator

Adam Carpenter

Accelerator

Staff Computer Scientist II

Ryan Slominski

Accelerator

Staff Computer Scientist II

Brian Bevins

Accelerator

Staff Computer Scientist III

Scott Higgins

Accelerator

Staff Computer Scientist III

Gianluigi Ciovati

Accelerator

Staff Scientist III

Yuhong Zhang

Accelerator

Sr. Staff Scientist

George DeKerlegand

Accelerator

Technologist/Design Drafter

Edward Jacobson

Accelerator

Sr. Technologist/Designer

     

Ricky Taylor

Engineering

Associate/Coordinator

Shuo Yang

Engineering

Staff Engineer II

Henry Robertson

Engineering

Staff Engineer III

Andrew Kimber

Engineering

Staff Engineer III

Kelly Tremblay

Engineering

Staff Engineer III

Jonathan Creel

Engineering

Sr. Staff Engineer

Dana Arenius

Engineering

Principal Staff Engineer

Mark Howard

Engineering

Technologist/Design Drafter

Mark Weihl

Engineering

Sr. Technologist/Designer

Scott Windham

Engineering

Sr. Technologist/Designer

     

Christina Johnson

ESH&Q

Staff Administrator I

Pavel Degtiarenko

ESH&Q

Sr. Staff Scientist

Adam Hartberger

ESH&Q

Sr. Technologist/Designer

     

David Fazenbaker

Facilities

Sr. Associate Coordinator

Debra Campbell

Facilities

Administrative Support/Secretary III

     

Matthew Marchlik

FEL

Staff Engineer II

     

Jessica Perry

IT

Associate/Coordinator

Gregory Nowicki

IT

Staff Computer Scientist III

Todd Coates

IT

Staff Engineer III

Christopher Williamson

IT

Technologist/Design Drafter

     

Stephanie Tysor

Physics

Administrative Support/Secretary III

Paul Brindza

Physics

Principal Staff Engineer

Robert Miller

Physics

Staff Engineer III

Silviu Covrig

Physics

Staff Scientist II

Daniel Carman

Physics

Staff Scientist III

Jens-Ole Hansen

Physics

Staff Scientist III

Elton Smith

Physics

Sr. Staff Scientist

Andrew Lumanog

Physics

Technician/Drafter

Mark McMullen

Physics

Sr. Technologist/Designer

     

Christian Weiss

Theory

Sr. Staff Scientist

Wolodymyr Melnitchouk

Theory

Sr. Staff Scientist