Jefferson Lab > Physics > Hall B
Privacy and Security Notice
  CLAS - Shift Schedule - Log in - FAQ - Mailing Lists - Map - Speakers - SoS - Reviews - CLAS12

Shift schedule from Nov 26, 2022 to May 22, 2024

Important

Shift start time refers to the date in the left hand column of table

e.g. if the date is 01-January-2018:

Expert Owl starts at 00:00 and ends 08:00 on 01-January-2018

Expert Day starts at 08:00 and ends 16:00 on 01-January-2018

Expert Swing starts at 16:00 and ends 24:00 (midnight) on 01-January-2018

Worker Day starts at 07:00 and ends 15:00 on 01-January-2018

Worker Swing starts at 15:00 and ends 23:00 on 01-January-2018

Worker Owl starts at 23:00 and ends 07:00 on 02-January-2018 (the following calendar day)

For General Shifts/Hall Status Announcements with the widest coverage, use the following lists:

hallb@jlab.org, hallb-engineering@jlab.org, clas_members@jlab.org

or

click here to Contact Upcoming Shift Takers only

DateExpert Owl
(00:00-08:00)
Expert Day
(08:00-16:00)
Expert Swing
(16:00-24:00)
Worker Day
(07:00-15:00)
Worker Swing
(15:00-23:00)
Worker Owl
(23:00-07:00)
Accelerator
Schedule/
Hall B Program
26-Nov-2022
Saturday
Achyut KhanalRaffaella De VitaStephen BueltmannIvan BedlinskiyDavid MartiryanAron KripkoRG-C
27-Nov-2022
Sunday
Madhusudhan PokhrelStefan DiehlIgor StrakovskyLamya BaashenLuca BarionStefan DiehlRG-C
28-Nov-2022
Monday
Madhusudhan PokhrelStefan DiehlIgor StrakovskyLamya BaashenLuca BarionStefan DiehlRG-C
29-Nov-2022
Tuesday
Madhusudhan PokhrelStefan DiehlIgor StrakovskyLamya BaashenLuca BarionStefan DiehlRG-C
30-Nov-2022
Wednesday
Madhusudhan PokhrelStefan DiehlIgor StrakovskyLamya BaashenLuca BarionStefan DiehlRG-C
1-Dec-2022
Thursday
Maurik HoltropKevin L. GiovanettiXiaqing LiMaria ZurekLuca BarionVitaly ChesnokovRG-C
2-Dec-2022
Friday
Maurik HoltropKevin L. GiovanettiXiaqing LiMaria ZurekLuca BarionVitaly ChesnokovRG-C
3-Dec-2022
Saturday
Maurik HoltropKevin L. GiovanettiXiaqing LiMaria ZurekLuca BarionVitaly ChesnokovRG-C
4-Dec-2022
Sunday
Maurik HoltropKevin L. GiovanettiXiaqing LiMaria ZurekLuca BarionVitaly ChesnokovRG-C
5-Dec-2022
Monday
Marco MirazitaHarut AvakianJose CarvajalMITITEPAdam HobartRG-C
6-Dec-2022
Tuesday
Marco MirazitaMoskov AmaryanJose CarvajalMITITEPAdam HobartRG-C
7-Dec-2022
Wednesday
Marco MirazitaSebastian KuhnJose CarvajalMITITEPAdam HobartRG-C
8-Dec-2022
Thursday
Marco MirazitaMoskov AmaryanJose CarvajalMITITEPAdam HobartRG-C
9-Dec-2022
Friday
Marco RipaniHarut AvakianMarco MirazitaMarco ContalbrigoMITSimone VallarinoRG-C
10-Dec-2022
Saturday
Marco RipaniHarut AvakianMarco MirazitaMarco ContalbrigoMITSimone VallarinoRG-C
11-Dec-2022
Sunday
Marco RipaniHarut AvakianMarco MirazitaMarco ContalbrigoMITSimone VallarinoRG-C
12-Dec-2022
Monday
Marco RipaniSebastian KuhnMarco MirazitaMarco ContalbrigoMITSimone VallarinoRG-C
13-Dec-2022
Tuesday
Yuri GotraPhilip ColeMarco ContalbrigoPierre ChatagnonAxel SchmidtSimone VallarinoRG-C
14-Dec-2022
Wednesday
Yuri GotraPhilip ColeMarco ContalbrigoPierre ChatagnonAxel SchmidtSimone VallarinoRG-C
15-Dec-2022
Thursday
Susan SchadmandPhilip ColeMarco ContalbrigoPierre ChatagnonAxel SchmidtSimone VallarinoRG-C
16-Dec-2022
Friday
Susan SchadmandPhilip ColeMarco ContalbrigoPierre ChatagnonAxel SchmidtSimone VallarinoRG-C
17-Dec-2022
Saturday
Marco BattaglieriPhilip ColeCharles HydeJay RobertsSebouh PaulMITRG-C
18-Dec-2022
Sunday
Marco BattaglieriPhilip ColeCharles HydeJay RobertsSebouh PaulMITRG-C
19-Dec-2022
Monday
Marco BattaglieriPhilip ColeStephen BueltmannJay RobertsSebouh PaulMITRG-C
20-Dec-2022
Tuesday
Marco BattaglieriPhilip ColeStephen BueltmannJay RobertsSebouh PaulMITRG-C
21-Dec-2022
Wednesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
22-Dec-2022
Thursday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
23-Dec-2022
Friday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
24-Dec-2022
Saturday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
25-Dec-2022
Sunday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
26-Dec-2022
Monday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
27-Dec-2022
Tuesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
28-Dec-2022
Wednesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
29-Dec-2022
Thursday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
30-Dec-2022
Friday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
31-Dec-2022
Saturday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
1-Jan-2023
Sunday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
2-Jan-2023
Monday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
3-Jan-2023
Tuesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
4-Jan-2023
Wednesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
5-Jan-2023
Thursday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
6-Jan-2023
Friday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
7-Jan-2023
Saturday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
8-Jan-2023
Sunday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
9-Jan-2023
Monday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
10-Jan-2023
Tuesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
11-Jan-2023
Wednesday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
12-Jan-2023
Thursday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
13-Jan-2023
Friday
Not allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedNot allocatedRG-C
14-Jan-2023
Saturday
Dominique MarchandMarco BattaglieriPhilip ColeMarshall ScottVictor MokeevSusan SchadmandRG-C
15-Jan-2023
Sunday
Dominique MarchandMarco BattaglieriPhilip ColeMarshall ScottVictor MokeevSusan SchadmandRG-C
16-Jan-2023
Monday
Dominique MarchandMarco BattaglieriPhilip ColeMarshall ScottVictor MokeevSusan SchadmandRG-C
17-Jan-2023
Tuesday
Dominique MarchandMarco BattaglieriPhilip ColeMarshall ScottVictor MokeevSusan SchadmandRG-C
18-Jan-2023
Wednesday
INFNFRDominique MarchandMichel GuidalRobert JohnstonVitali Baturin (Batourine)Joshua Artem TanRG-C
19-Jan-2023
Thursday
INFNFRDominique MarchandMichel GuidalRobert JohnstonVitali Baturin (Batourine)Joshua Artem TanRG-C
20-Jan-2023
Friday
INFNFRDominique MarchandMichel GuidalRobert JohnstonVitali Baturin (Batourine)Joshua Artem TanRG-C
21-Jan-2023
Saturday
INFNFRDominique MarchandMichel GuidalRobert JohnstonVitali Baturin (Batourine)Joshua Artem TanRG-C
22-Jan-2023
Sunday
Maurik HoltropIgor StrakovskyJose CarvajalIshara FernandoRobert JohnstonINFNFRRG-C
23-Jan-2023
Monday
Maurik HoltropIgor StrakovskyJose CarvajalIshara FernandoRobert JohnstonINFNFRRG-C
24-Jan-2023
Tuesday
Maurik HoltropIgor StrakovskyJose CarvajalIshara FernandoRobert JohnstonINFNFRRG-C
25-Jan-2023
Wednesday
Maurik HoltropIgor StrakovskyJose CarvajalIshara FernandoRobert JohnstonINFNFRRG-C
26-Jan-2023
Thursday
Maurik HoltropTimothy HaywardCaleb FoglerTrevor ReedJoshua Artem TanDavid HeddleRG-C
27-Jan-2023
Friday
Maurik HoltropTimothy HaywardDilini BulumullaTrevor ReedJoshua Artem TanDavid HeddleRG-C
28-Jan-2023
Saturday
Maurik HoltropTimothy HaywardDilini BulumullaTrevor ReedJoshua Artem TanDavid HeddleRG-C
29-Jan-2023
Sunday
Maurik HoltropTimothy HaywardDilini BulumullaTrevor ReedJoshua Artem TanDavid HeddleRG-C
30-Jan-2023
Monday
Latifa ElouadrhiriMaurizio UngaroValery KubarovskyINFNFRINFNFRAdam HobartRG-C
31-Jan-2023
Tuesday
Latifa ElouadrhiriMaurizio UngaroValery KubarovskyINFNFRINFNFRAdam HobartRG-C
1-Feb-2023
Wednesday
Andrea CelentanoMaurizio UngaroValery KubarovskyINFNFRINFNFRAdam HobartRG-C
2-Feb-2023
Thursday
Andrea CelentanoMaurizio UngaroValery KubarovskyINFNFRINFNFRAdam HobartRG-C
3-Feb-2023
Friday
Andrea CelentanoWilliam BriscoeCarlos SalgadoTaya ChetryINFNFRFatiha BenmokhtarRG-C
4-Feb-2023
Saturday
Andrea CelentanoWilliam BriscoeCarlos SalgadoTaya ChetryINFNFRFatiha BenmokhtarRG-C
5-Feb-2023
Sunday
Andrea CelentanoWilliam BriscoeCarlos SalgadoTaya ChetryINFNFRFatiha BenmokhtarRG-C
6-Feb-2023
Monday
Andrea CelentanoWilliam BriscoeCarlos SalgadoTaya ChetryINFNFRFatiha BenmokhtarRG-C
7-Feb-2023
Tuesday
Andrea CelentanoValerii KlimenkoMaxime DefurneIshara FernandoLiliet DiazINFNFRRG-C
8-Feb-2023
Wednesday
Andrea CelentanoValerii KlimenkoMaxime DefurneIshara FernandoLiliet DiazINFNFRRG-C
9-Feb-2023
Thursday
Latifa ElouadrhiriValerii KlimenkoMaxime DefurneIshara FernandoLiliet DiazINFNFRRG-C
10-Feb-2023
Friday
Latifa ElouadrhiriValerii KlimenkoMaxime DefurneIshara FernandoLiliet DiazINFNFRRG-C
11-Feb-2023
Saturday
Mikhail OsipenkoMarco RipaniWilliam BriscoeHamza AtacANLNiveditha RamasubramanianRG-C
12-Feb-2023
Sunday
Mikhail OsipenkoMarco RipaniWilliam BriscoeHamza AtacANLNiveditha RamasubramanianRG-C
13-Feb-2023
Monday
Mikhail OsipenkoMarco RipaniWilliam BriscoeHamza AtacANLNiveditha RamasubramanianRG-C
14-Feb-2023
Tuesday
Mikhail OsipenkoMarco RipaniWilliam BriscoeHamza AtacANLNiveditha RamasubramanianRG-C
15-Feb-2023
Wednesday
GLASGOWMikhail OsipenkoGLASGOWMITGregory MatousekAnna GolubenkoRG-C
16-Feb-2023
Thursday
GLASGOWMikhail OsipenkoGLASGOWMITGregory MatousekAnna GolubenkoRG-C
17-Feb-2023
Friday
GLASGOWMikhail OsipenkoGLASGOWMITGregory MatousekAnna GolubenkoRG-C
18-Feb-2023
Saturday
GLASGOWMikhail OsipenkoGLASGOWMITGregory MatousekAnna GolubenkoRG-C
19-Feb-2023
Sunday
Annalisa D'AngeloXiangdong WeiINFNGENicholaus TrottaMariangela BondiSimone VallarinoRG-C
20-Feb-2023
Monday
Annalisa D'AngeloXiangdong WeiINFNGENicholaus TrottaMariangela BondiSimone VallarinoRG-C
21-Feb-2023
Tuesday
Annalisa D'AngeloXiangdong WeiINFNGENicholaus TrottaMariangela BondiSimone VallarinoRG-C
22-Feb-2023
Wednesday
Annalisa D'AngeloXiangdong WeiINFNGENicholaus TrottaMariangela BondiSimone VallarinoRG-C
23-Feb-2023
Thursday
Annalisa D'AngeloGLASGOWGLASGOWAnchit AroraGLASGOWMariangela BondiRG-C
24-Feb-2023
Friday
Annalisa D'AngeloGLASGOWGLASGOWAnchit AroraGLASGOWMariangela BondiRG-C
25-Feb-2023
Saturday
Annalisa D'AngeloGLASGOWGLASGOWAnchit AroraGLASGOWMariangela BondiRG-C
26-Feb-2023
Sunday
Annalisa D'AngeloGLASGOWGLASGOWAnchit AroraGLASGOWMariangela BondiRG-C
27-Feb-2023
Monday
Pushpa PandeyINFNFECarlos Munoz CamachoNMSUITEPGLASGOWRG-C
28-Feb-2023
Tuesday
Pushpa PandeyINFNFECarlos Munoz CamachoNMSUITEPGLASGOWRG-C
1-Mar-2023
Wednesday
Pushpa PandeyINFNFECarlos Munoz CamachoNMSUITEPGLASGOWRG-C
2-Mar-2023
Thursday
Pushpa PandeyINFNFECarlos Munoz CamachoNMSUITEPGLASGOWRG-C
3-Mar-2023
Friday
INFNFEVolker BurkertCarlos Munoz CamachoAnchit AroraUTFSMFIURG-C
4-Mar-2023
Saturday
INFNFEVolker BurkertCarlos Munoz CamachoAnchit AroraUTFSMFIURG-C
5-Mar-2023
Sunday
INFNFEVolker BurkertCarlos Munoz CamachoAnchit AroraUTFSMFIURG-C
6-Mar-2023
Monday
INFNFEVolker BurkertCarlos Munoz CamachoAnchit AroraUTFSMFIURG-C
7-Mar-2023
Tuesday
Yuri GotraWilliam BriscoeEugene PasyukANLMITBRESCIARG-C
8-Mar-2023
Wednesday
Yuri GotraWilliam BriscoeEugene PasyukANLMITBRESCIARG-C
9-Mar-2023
Thursday
Yuri GotraWilliam BriscoeEugene PasyukANLMITBRESCIARG-C
10-Mar-2023
Friday
Yuri GotraWilliam BriscoeEugene PasyukANLMITBRESCIARG-C
11-Mar-2023
Saturday
UTFSMErin SerokaINFNGESara RatliffJared RichardsSebouh PaulRG-C
12-Mar-2023
Sunday
UTFSMErin SerokaINFNGESara RatliffJared RichardsSebouh PaulRG-C
13-Mar-2023
Monday
UTFSMErin SerokaINFNGESara RatliffJared RichardsSebouh PaulRG-C
14-Mar-2023
Tuesday
UTFSMErin SerokaINFNGESara RatliffJared RichardsSebouh PaulRG-C

Maintained by B. McKinnon. Written by D. Protopopescu. Send any queries or bug reports to shiftbot