Jefferson Lab > Physics > Hall B
Privacy and Security Notice
  CLAS - Shift Schedule - Log in - FAQ - Mailing Lists - Map - Speakers - SoS - Reviews - CLAS12

Shift schedule from Sep 26, 2021 to Mar 24, 2023

Important

Shift start time refers to the date in the left hand column of table

e.g. if the date is 01-January-2018:

Expert Owl starts at 00:00 and ends 08:00 on 01-January-2018

Expert Day starts at 08:00 and ends 16:00 on 01-January-2018

Expert Swing starts at 16:00 and ends 24:00 (midnight) on 01-January-2018

Worker Day starts at 07:00 and ends 15:00 on 01-January-2018

Worker Swing starts at 15:00 and ends 23:00 on 01-January-2018

Worker Owl starts at 23:00 and ends 07:00 on 02-January-2018 (the following calendar day)

For General Shifts/Hall Status Announcements with the widest coverage, use the following lists:

hallb@jlab.org, hallb-engineering@jlab.org, clas_members@jlab.org

or

click here to Contact Upcoming Shift Takers only

DateExpert Owl
(00:00-08:00)
Expert Day
(08:00-16:00)
Expert Swing
(16:00-24:00)
Worker Day
(07:00-15:00)
Worker Swing
(15:00-23:00)
Worker Owl
(23:00-07:00)
Accelerator
Schedule/
Hall B Program
18-Oct-2021
Monday
WMYuri GotraSebastian KuhnYEREVANRobert WishartOrlando SotoRG-M
19-Oct-2021
Tuesday
WMYuri GotraSebastian KuhnYEREVANRobert WishartOrlando SotoRG-M
20-Oct-2021
Wednesday
WMYuri GotraSebastian KuhnYEREVANRobert WishartOrlando SotoRG-M
21-Oct-2021
Thursday
WMYuri GotraSebastian KuhnYEREVANRobert WishartOrlando SotoRG-M
22-Oct-2021
Friday
ODUFIURafayel ParemuzyanJoseph RowleyYORKINFNGERG-M
23-Oct-2021
Saturday
ODUFIURafayel ParemuzyanJoseph RowleyYORKINFNGERG-M
24-Oct-2021
Sunday
ODUFIURafayel ParemuzyanJoseph RowleyYORKINFNGERG-M
25-Oct-2021
Monday
ODUFIURafayel ParemuzyanJoseph RowleyYORKINFNGERG-M
26-Oct-2021
Tuesday
JLABUCONNLawrence WeinsteinMITDUKEITEPRG-M
27-Oct-2021
Wednesday
JLABUCONNLawrence WeinsteinMITDUKEITEPRG-M
28-Oct-2021
Thursday
JLABUCONNLawrence WeinsteinMITDUKEITEPRG-M
29-Oct-2021
Friday
JLABUCONNLawrence WeinsteinMITDUKEITEPRG-M
30-Oct-2021
Saturday
FIUGerard GilfoyleStephen BueltmannMichael WoodINFNGEJLU-GIESSENRG-M
31-Oct-2021
Sunday
FIUGerard GilfoyleStephen BueltmannMichael WoodINFNGEJLU-GIESSENRG-M
1-Nov-2021
Monday
FIUGerard GilfoyleStephen BueltmannIsabella IllariINFNGEStefan DiehlRG-M
2-Nov-2021
Tuesday
FIUGerard GilfoyleStephen BueltmannIsabella IllariINFNGEStefan DiehlRG-M
3-Nov-2021
Wednesday
Iuliia SkoroduminaKevin L. GiovanettiIgor StrakovskyJohn PriceMITSACLAYRG-M
4-Nov-2021
Thursday
Iuliia SkoroduminaKevin L. GiovanettiIgor StrakovskyJohn PriceMITSACLAYRG-M
5-Nov-2021
Friday
Iuliia SkoroduminaKevin L. GiovanettiIgor StrakovskyJohn PriceMITSACLAYRG-M
6-Nov-2021
Saturday
Iuliia SkoroduminaKevin L. GiovanettiIgor StrakovskyJohn PriceMITSACLAYRG-M
7-Nov-2021
Sunday
Jixie ZhangMadhusudhan PokhrelIgor StrakovskyMSUMathieu OuillonAdam HobartRG-M
8-Nov-2021
Monday
Jixie ZhangMadhusudhan PokhrelIgor StrakovskyMSUMathieu OuillonAdam HobartRG-M
9-Nov-2021
Tuesday
Jixie ZhangMadhusudhan PokhrelIgor StrakovskyMSUMathieu OuillonAdam HobartRG-M
10-Nov-2021
Wednesday
Jixie ZhangMadhusudhan PokhrelIgor StrakovskyMSUMathieu OuillonAdam HobartRG-M
11-Nov-2021
Thursday
Eugene PasyukVolker BurkertFUMatthew McEneaneyYORKINFNFERG-M
12-Nov-2021
Friday
Eugene PasyukVolker BurkertFUMatthew McEneaneyYORKINFNFERG-M
13-Nov-2021
Saturday
Eugene PasyukPatrizia RossiFUMatthew McEneaneyYORKINFNFERG-M
14-Nov-2021
Sunday
Eugene PasyukPatrizia RossiFUMatthew McEneaneyYORKINFNFERG-M
15-Nov-2021
Monday
Dilini BulumullaUCONNCarlos SalgadoINFNGEKayleigh GatesBRESCIARG-M
16-Nov-2021
Tuesday
Dilini BulumullaUCONNCarlos SalgadoINFNGEKayleigh GatesBRESCIARG-M
17-Nov-2021
Wednesday
Dilini BulumullaUCONNCarlos SalgadoINFNGEKayleigh GatesBRESCIARG-M
18-Nov-2021
Thursday
Dilini BulumullaUCONNCarlos SalgadoINFNGEKayleigh GatesBRESCIARG-M
19-Nov-2021
Friday
JLABCharles HydeWilliam BriscoeMITRichard TysonINFNFERG-M
20-Nov-2021
Saturday
JLABCharles HydeWilliam BriscoeMITRichard TysonINFNFERG-M
21-Nov-2021
Sunday
JLABCharles HydeWilliam BriscoeMITRichard TysonINFNFERG-M
22-Nov-2021
Monday
JLABODUWilliam BriscoeMITRichard TysonINFNFERG-M
23-Nov-2021
Tuesday
Victoria LagerquistMoskov AmaryanUCONNSusan SchadmandMITRuonan LiRG-M
24-Nov-2021
Wednesday
Victoria LagerquistMoskov AmaryanUCONNSusan SchadmandMITRuonan LiRG-M
25-Nov-2021
Thursday
Victoria LagerquistMoskov AmaryanUCONNSusan SchadmandMITRuonan LiRG-M
26-Nov-2021
Friday
Victoria LagerquistMoskov AmaryanUCONNSusan SchadmandMITRuonan LiRG-M
27-Nov-2021
Saturday
Philip ColeTaya ChetryMaurik HoltropANLMITNMSURG-M
28-Nov-2021
Sunday
Philip ColeTaya ChetryMaurik HoltropANLMITNMSURG-M
29-Nov-2021
Monday
Philip ColeTaya ChetryMaurik HoltropANLMITNMSURG-M
30-Nov-2021
Tuesday
Philip ColeTaya ChetryMaurik HoltropANLMITNMSURG-M
1-Dec-2021
Wednesday
UCONNChristopher McLauchlinCNUPaul NaidooINFNFEKNURG-M
2-Dec-2021
Thursday
UCONNChristopher McLauchlinCNUPaul NaidooINFNFEKNURG-M
3-Dec-2021
Friday
UCONNChristopher McLauchlinCNUPaul NaidooINFNFEKNURG-M
4-Dec-2021
Saturday
UCONNChristopher McLauchlinCNUPaul NaidooINFNFEKNURG-M
5-Dec-2021
Sunday
Yordanka IlievaLamiaa El FassiCNUANLUTFSMFatiha BenmokhtarRG-M
6-Dec-2021
Monday
Yordanka IlievaLamiaa El FassiCNUANLUTFSMFatiha BenmokhtarRG-M
7-Dec-2021
Tuesday
Yordanka IlievaLamiaa El FassiCNUANLUTFSMFatiha BenmokhtarRG-M
8-Dec-2021
Wednesday
Yordanka IlievaLamiaa El FassiCNUANLUTFSMFatiha BenmokhtarRG-M
9-Dec-2021
Thursday
UCONNJiwan PoudelHovanes EgiyanBRESCIAJLU-GIESSENSACLAYRG-M
10-Dec-2021
Friday
UCONNJiwan PoudelHovanes EgiyanBRESCIAJLU-GIESSENSACLAYRG-M
11-Dec-2021
Saturday
UCONNJiwan PoudelHovanes EgiyanBRESCIAJLU-GIESSENSACLAYRG-M
12-Dec-2021
Sunday
UCONNJiwan PoudelHovanes EgiyanBRESCIAJLU-GIESSENSACLAYRG-M
13-Dec-2021
Monday
Christopher DilksKrishna NeupaneDaniel CarmanINFNTURSebouh PaulLucilla LanzaRG-M
14-Dec-2021
Tuesday
Christopher DilksKrishna NeupaneDaniel CarmanINFNTURSebouh PaulLucilla LanzaRG-M
15-Dec-2021
Wednesday
Christopher DilksKrishna NeupaneDaniel CarmanINFNTURSebouh PaulAlessandro RizzoRG-M
16-Dec-2021
Thursday
Christopher DilksKrishna NeupaneDaniel CarmanINFNTURSebouh PaulAlessandro RizzoRG-M
17-Dec-2021
Friday
FIUIgor StrakovskyVictor MokeevUTFSMAdam ThorntonMylene CaudronRG-M
18-Dec-2021
Saturday
FIUIgor StrakovskyVictor MokeevUTFSMAdam ThorntonMylene CaudronRG-M
19-Dec-2021
Sunday
FIUIgor StrakovskyVictor MokeevUTFSMAdam ThorntonMylene CaudronRG-M
20-Dec-2021
Monday
FIUIgor StrakovskyVictor MokeevUTFSMAdam ThorntonMylene CaudronRG-M

Maintained by B. McKinnon. Written by D. Protopopescu. Send any queries or bug reports to shiftbot